The 2020 Wyoming State Softball Championships begin with pool play action on Friday in Laramie.

Here are the schedules across the 11 divisions being contested this weekend. The 8U Rec is not playing until Saturday. That schedule will be posted tomorrow.

10U B:

Final Score: WYCO 18 Cody Pride 5

Final Score: Laramie Lightning 11 Cheyenne Extreme-Harris 4

Final Score: WYCO 15 Gillette Blue Jays 2

Final Score: Cody Pride 9 Laramie Lightning 8

Final Score: Gillette Blue Jays 12 Cheyenne Extreme-Harris 11

10U Rec:

Final Score: Wheatland Lady Lobos 15 Casper Rebels 9

Final Score: Buffalo Heat 13 Laramie Rec 12

Final Score: Torrington Thunder 12 Casper Rebels 6

Final Score: Wheatland Lady Lobos 15 Laramie Rec 9

Final Score: Torrington Thunder 15 Buffalo Heat 8

12U B:

Final Score: Gillette Blue Jays 7 Cody Pride 2

Final Score: WYCO 12U Barrandey 19 Laramie Lightning 5

Final Score: Cody Pride 7 Laramie Lightning 1

Final Score: WYCO 12U Barrandey 5 Gillette Blue Jays 2

12U B Division:

Final Score: Cheyenne Extreme 12U-Trujillo 14 Casper Rebels Blue 2

Final Score: Cheyenne Extreme 12U-Trujillo 13 Gillette Wicked 307 7

Final Score: Casper Rebels Blue 12 Gillette Wicked 307 8

12U Rec:

Final Score: Buffalo Heat 19 Casper Rebels Lime 6

Final Score: Sheridan Mystix 10 Wheatland Lady Lobos 9

Final Score: Buffalo Heat 12 Sheridan Mystix 3

Final Score: Wheatland Lady Lobos 15 Casper Rebels Lime 3

12U Rec Division:

Final Score: Lander Legends 27 Douglas Diamonds 9

Final Score: Torrington Thunder 17 Laramie Rec 4

Final Score: Laramie Rec 12 Douglas Diamonds 9

Final Score: Torrington Thunder 15 Lander Legends 8

14U B:

Final Score: Gillette Havoc 11 WYCO 4

Final Score: Cheyenne Extreme 13 Laramie Lightning 4

Final Score: Gillette Wicked 307 9 Cody Pride 8

Final Score: WYCO 10 Laramie Lightning 0

Final Score: Gillette Havoc 8 Cody Pride 1

Final Score: Gillette Wicked 307 12 Cheyenne Extreme 9

14U Rec:

Final Score: Casper Rebels 32 Gillette Venom 1

Final Score: Lander Legends 15 Wheatland Lady Lobos 3

Final Score: Casper Rebels 16 Lander Legends 1

Final Score: Wheatland Lady Lobos 13 Gillette Venom 1

16U B:

Final Score: Cheyenne Extreme-Oswald 7 Gillette Blue Jays 6

Final Score: Gillette Wicked 307 9 Casper Rebels 0

Final Score: Casper Rebels 13 Gillette Blue Jays 5

Final Score: Gillette Wicked 307 10 Cheyenne Extreme-Oswald 1

16U Rec:

Final Score: Laramie Rec 13 Riverton 307 2

Final Score: Rock Springs Storm 12 Wheatland Lady Lobos 2

Final Score: Laramie Rec 8 Wheatland Lady Lobos 4

Final Score: Rock Springs Storm 15 Riverton 307 3

18U B:

Final Score: Gillette Blue Jays 5 Cheyenne Extreme 4

Final Score: Gillette Blue Jays 16 Laramie Lightning 1

Final Score: Cheyenne Extreme 15 Laramie Lightning 0

18U Rec:

Final Score: Green River Chaos 9 Lander Legends 5

Final Score: Rock Springs Storm 17 Green River Chaos 6

Final Score: Rock Springs Storm 14 Lander Legends 10

Enter your number to get our free mobile app