Boys Basketball Standings: Jan. 13th
The season is about half-way complete, as teams continue to progress through their schedule.
Here are the latest standings as of January 13th.
4A East:
Gillette 10-2
Laramie 10-2
South 7-6
Central 5-5
Sheridan 5-7
East 3-9
4A West:
Riverton 13-1
Evanston 7-6
Kelly Walsh 6-7
Rock Springs 5-8
Natrona 4-7
Green River 4-8
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Douglas 4-0, 7-6
Wheatland 3-1, 8-2
Rawlins 3-1, 7-4
Buffalo 2-1, 8-3
Torrington 2-2, 4-7
Glenrock 1-3, 6-7
Newcastle 1-3, 6-6
Worland 0-5, 0-11
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 4-0, 8-3
Powell 4-1, 5-5
Lyman 4-1, 8-3
Jackson 3-2, 7-6
Cody 2-3, 5-6
Lander 1-3, 6-6
Mountain View 1-4, 6-6
Pinedale 0-5, 1-11
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Moorcroft 2-1, 11-3
Big Horn 2-1, 9-4
Tongue River 1-1, 6-6
Wright 1-1, 5-8
Sundance 0-2, 1-10
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Lusk 5-0, 12-1
Pine Bluffs 2-1, 7-4
Burns 1-1, 6-6
Southeast 0-2, 0-11
Saratoga 0-4, 4-9
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 2-0, 8-1
Thermopolis 2-1, 7-8
Greybull 1-2, 7-7
Rocky Mountain 0-1, 4-6
Riverside 0-1, 0-10
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wyoming Indian 2-0, 13-1
Big Piney 2-0, 4-7
Wind River 1-1, 6-10
Kemmerer 1-1, 4-7
Shoshoni 0-4, 6-10
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 3-0, 7-4
Upton 3-0, 7-6
Midwest 2-1, 7-5
Hulett 2-3, 3-7
Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 3-5
Normative Services 0-4, 1-9
1A Southeast:
Guernsey 9-2
Rock River 3-6
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-9
Glendo 0-9
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 2-0, 12-0
St. Stephens 2-0, 3-8
Ten Sleep 1-1, 11-2
Meeteetse 0-2, 7-3
Dubois 0-2, 4-5
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Little Snake River 3-0, 11-2
Encampment 1-0, 8-1
Cokeville 1-1, 9-1
H.E.M. 0-2, 1-13
Farson-Eden 0-2, 0-10