2A and 1A teams are starting their 2nd run through their quadrant/conference, while 4A and 3A teams will start next week.

Monday, February 4:

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 2 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Forfeit

Tuesday, February 5:

Class 3A:

#3 Rawlins 70 Burns 36

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 78 Kimball, NE 51

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 59 Wheatland Sophomores 27

Inter-Class:

3A Big Piney 60 2A Kemmerer 40

Thursday, February 7:

Class 2A:

#4 Wright 66 Sundance 39

Class 1A:

Cheyenne East Sophomores at Rock River

Kaycee 68 Midwest 46

Cody JV 49 Meeteetse 34

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 54 2A Greybull 36

Friday, February 8:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 70 Cheyenne South 27

#2 Cheyenne East 81 Campbell County 69

#3 Kelly Walsh 47 Star Valley 31

#4 Cheyenne Central 44 #5 Thunder Basin 28

Natrona 47 Laramie 37

Rock Springs 64 Jackson 55

Green River 62 Riverton 41

Evanston 56 Cody 42

Class 3A:

Pinedale 72 #2 Lander 61

#3 Rawlins 52 Worland 50

#5 Douglas 52 Wheatland 48

Lyman 50 Mountain View 46

Powell 57 Thermopolis 43

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 58 Southeast 46

#2 Wyoming Indian 81 Shoshoni 30

#3 Big Horn 66 Moorcroft 20

#5 Glenrock 65 Lusk 53

Tongue River 55 Greybull 53

Rocky Mountain 63 Riverside 39

Wind River 72 Kemmerer 65

Class 1A:

#1 Farson-Eden 58 #5 Saratoga 51

#2 Encampment 56 #4 Cokeville 52

#3 Upton 58 Arvada-Clearmont 15

St. Stephens 63 Meeteetse 54

Hulett 70 Normative Services 53

Guernsey-Sunrise 43 Harrison, NE Sioux County 27

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 68 Rock River 29

Ten Sleep 60 Dubois 57

Manila, UT 49 Little Snake River 41

Saturday, February 9:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 79 Laramie 51

#2 Cheyenne East 65 #5 Thunder Basin 55

#3 Kelly Walsh 66 Jackson 47

#4 Cheyenne Central 72 Campbell County 56

Star Valley 52 Rock Springs 37

Evanston 58 Riverton 40

Green River 70 Cody 43

Cheyenne South 54 Natrona 53

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 58 #3 Rawlins 49

#2 Lander 63 Big Piney 62

Chadron, NE 65 #4 Newcastle 53

#5 Douglas 61 Torrington 58

Lovell 58 Thermopolis 33

Mitchell, NE 74 Burns 39

Mountain View 56 Manila, UT 46

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 66 #5 Glenrock 61

#2 Wyoming Indian 87 Wind River 45

#3 Big Horn 55 Sundance 34

#4 Wright 72 Moorcroft 35

Southeast 65 Lusk 26

Tongue River 81 Riverside 41

Rocky Mountain 51 Greybull 46

Kemmerer 54 Shoshoni 36

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 67 #1 Farson-Eden 57

#3 Upton 56 Midwest 14

#4 Cokeville 71 #5 Saratoga 66 (Saratoga was up 53-34 at half)

St. Stephens 99 Ten Sleep 78

Hulett 72 Arvada-Clearmont 40

Kaycee 51 Normative Services 38

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 H.E.M. 53

Burlington 77 Dubois 40

Little Snake River 47 Meeker, CO 40