Time for quadrant/conference play to start for most teams.

Tuesday, January 15:

Class 3A:

#2 Lander 53 Lovell 44

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 86 Mitchell, NE 82

Class 1A:

Normative Services 67 Arvada-Clearmont 40

Rock River at Laramie Sophomores - 6pm

Wednesday, January 16:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 70 Laramie 41

#4 Cheyenne Central 61 Cheyenne South 45

Thursday, January 17:

Class 4A:

Evanston 59 Green River 52

Class 2A:

#2 Wright 65 Sundance 56

Class 1A:

#5 Little Snake River 41 Meeker, CO 38

Kaycee 68 Midwest 43

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

Rocky Mountain JV 51 Ten Sleep 29

St. Stephens 76 Dubois 40

Friday, January 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 66 #5 Thunder Basin 53

#2 Cheyenne East 88 Cheyenne South 46

#3 Kelly Walsh 74 Cody 47

#4 Cheyenne Central 64 Laramie 41

#5 Campbell County 75 Natrona 45

Riverton at Rock Springs - Postponed to Tuesday, January 22nd, due to bad weather and road conditions.

Star Valley 64 Jackson 45

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 64 #3 Douglas 40

Burns at #4 Rawlins - Postponed to February 5th due to bad weather and road conditions.

Powell 59 #5 Worland 57

Newcastle 37 Thermopolis 31

Torrington 44 Wheatland 39 OT

Mountain View 54 Pinedale 52 - Hunter Meeks (MV) with buzzer beater

Big Piney 69 Lyman 59

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 67 Southeast 57

#2 Wyoming Indian 76 Shoshoni 40

#4 Big Horn 73 Moorcroft 29

#5 Rocky Mountain 57 Riverside 25

Glenrock 72 Lusk 42

Greybull 57 Tongue River 55

Wind River 86 Kemmerer 35

Class 1A:

#3 Cokeville at #1 Encampment - Postponed, due to bad weather and road conditions. Make-up TBA.

#2 Farson-Eden at Saratoga - Postponed, due to bad weather and road conditions. Make-up TBA.

#4 Upton 107 Arvada-Clearmont 8

Newell, SD 70 Hulett 50

Meeteetse 40 Ten Sleep 34

Saturday, January 19:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 59 #5 Campbell County 39

#3 Kelly Walsh 69 Riverton 45

Natrona 69 #5 Thunder Basin 64

Cody 63 Rock Springs 54

Star Valley 45 Evanston 39

Green River 71 Jackson 44

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 72 Newcastle 48

#2 Lander 64 Powell 58

#3 Douglas 71 Thermopolis 34

#4 Rawlins 47 Wheatland 23

#5 Worland 45 Lovell 34

Torrington 75 Burns 41

Pinedale 55 Lyman 49

Mountain View 63 Big Piney 37

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 60 Glenrock 56

#2 Wright 77 Moorcroft 36

#2 Wyoming Indian 77 Wind River 63

#4 Big Horn 57 Sundance 42

#5 Rocky Mountain 67 Greybull 50

Southeast 36 Lusk 19

Tongue River 84 Riverside 67

Kemmerer 69 Shoshoni 42

Class 1A:

#2 Farson-Eden 55 #1 Encampment 50

Saratoga 83 #3 Cokeville 78

#4 Upton 62 Kaycee 45

Manila, UT 70 #5 Little Snake River 45

Ten Sleep 39 Arvada-Clearmont 31

Hulett 89 Midwest 41

H.E.M. 52 Guernsey-Sunrise 27

St. Stephens 53 Meeteetse 49

Burlington 70 Dubois 43