Boys Basketball Standings: March 4th
Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including March 4th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Sheridan 8-2, 19-5
Gillette 7-3, 19-6
East 6-4, 18-8
Central 5-5, 14-12
Laramie 4-6, 9-14
South 0-10, 4-20
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Evanston 9-1, 22-3
Natrona 7-3, 11-14
Riverton 6-4, 19-7
Kelly Walsh 5-5, 10-15
Green River 2-8, 7-15
Rock Springs 1-9, 6-18
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Torrington 13-1, 20-5
Buffalo 11-3, 16-9
Wheatland 9-5, 15-8
Rawlins 8-6, 11-11
Douglas 5-9, 8-16
Glenrock 5-9, 9-15
Newcastle 5-9, 12-14
Worland 0-14, 1-22
3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Powell 12-2, 20-5
Lander 12-2, 22-4
Star Valley 11-3, 18-6
Lyman 9-5, 16-8
Cody 5-9, 9-16
Jackson 3-11, 5-20
Mountain View 3-11, 7-17
Pinedale 1-13, 2-22
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Moorcroft 7-1, 22-6
Big Horn 5-3, 15-15
Tongue River 5-3, 13-12
Wright 2-6, 11-14
Sundance 1-7, 9-18
2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burns 7-1, 24-5
Southeast 4-4, 13-11
Lusk 4-4, 12-12
Pine Bluffs 3-5, 13-11
Saratoga 2-6, 9-14
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 7-1, 22-5
Rocky Mountain 5-3, 9-14
Greybull 5-3, 19-11
Riverside 3-5, 10-13
Thermopolis 0-8, 2-22
2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Wind River 7-1, 26-3
Wyoming Indian 7-1, 23-6
Kemmerer 4-4, 10-15
Big Piney 1-7, 7-19
Shoshoni 1-7, 9-16
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Midwest 8-2, 19-8
Normative Services 7-3, 13-10
Kaycee 7-3, 13-15
Upton 6-4, 14-16
Hulett 2-8, 3-20
Arvada-Clearmont 0-10, 3-16
1A Southeast:
Rock River 11-12
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-14
Guernsey 8-16
Chugwater 1-13
Glendo 1-17
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington 8-0, 21-6
Ten Sleep 5-3, 20-10
Dubois 4-4, 10-11
St. Stephens 3-5, 12-18
Meeteetse 0-8, 8-14
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Little Snake River 8-0, 28-0
Cokeville 6-2, 8-14
Encampment 4-4, 14-9
H.E.M. 2-6, 13-13
Farson-Eden 0-8, 0-20