Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: February 9-13, 2016
Teams are making their second run through their respective conferences.
Tuesday, February 9:
Class 3A:
Wheatland 45 Glenrock 29
Class 2A:
#2 Pine Bluffs 76 Kimball, NE 70
Class 1A:
H.E.M. 53 Laramie Sophomores 31
Thursday, February 11:
Class 4A:
Natrona 43 #3 Kelly Walsh 34
Green River 2 Evanston 0 (FORFEIT) Evanston had a player that played in more than 6 quarters, between JV and varsity games.
Class 3A:
Cody 62 Lovell 59
Class 1A:
Normative Services 73 Arvada-Clearmont 70
Friday, February 12:
Class 4A:
Cheyenne East 58 #1 Gillette 54 OT
#2 Cheyenne Central 56 Sheridan 39
#4 Rock Springs 48 Evanston 45
#5 Cheyenne South 49 Laramie 42
Riverton 70 Green River 49
Class 3A:
#1 Worland 65 #2 Douglas 55
#3 Rawlins 72 Torrington 35
#4 Buffalo 71 Newcastle 33
#5 Star Valley 75 Pinedale 58
Cody 67 Lander 52
Jackson 63 Mountain View 32
Class 2A:
#1 Wind River 44 Lyman 28
#2 Pine Bluffs 68 Burns 26
#5 Big Horn 55 Rocky Mountain 47
Tongue River 73 Sundance 62
Wright 62 Moorcroft 53
Southeast 50 Lusk 42 OT
Shoshoni 54 Riverside 39
Big Piney 73 Kemmerer 31
Class 1A:
#2 Kaycee 59 Arvada-Clearmont 29
#3 Encampment 56 Farson-Eden 38
#4 Upton 64 Normative Services 58
#5 St. Stephens 90 Ten Sleep 37
Hulett 56 Midwest 46
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 60 Rock River 30
Cokeville 41 Little Snake River 32
Inter-Class:
1A H.E.M. 59 2A Saratoga 46
(#1 1A) Burlington 54 2A Thermopolis 52
Saturday, February 13:
Class 4A:
#2 Cheyenne Central 78 #1 Gillette 62
Riverton 56 #4 Rock Springs 49
Sheridan 49 Cheyenne East 35
Class 3A:
#1 Worland 96 Newcastle 57
#4 Buffalo 59 #2 Douglas 47
Wheatland 70 #3 Rawlins 47
#5 Star Valley 61 Mountain View 46
Glenrock 66 Torrington 56
Lander 65 Powell 51
Jackson 53 Pinedale 51
Class 2A:
#1 Wind River 72 Riverside 37
#2 Pine Bluffs 55 Lusk 36
#3 Greybull 65 Shoshoni 48
#4 Wyoming Indian 62 Kemmerer 49
#5 Big Horn 68 Moorcroft 33
Wright 70 Sundance 46
Burns 46 Southeast 43
Thermopolis 60 Rocky Mountain 54
Big Piney 66 Lyman 64 - Jordan Banks (BP) hits a 3 at the buzzer.
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 69 Dubois 27
#3 Encampment 57 Cokeville 52
#4 Upton 66 Arvada-Clearmont 38
Midwest 58 H.E.M. 53
Normative Services 73 Hulett 61
Meeteetse 56 Ten Sleep 46
Little Snake River 65 Farson-Eden 57 OT
Inter-Class:
3A Lovell 57 2A Tongue River 48
1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 2A Saratoga 42