Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: February 13-18, 2017
This is the last week of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams.
Monday, February 13:
Class 4A:
Jackson 61 Green River 58
Tuesday, February 14:
Class 1A:
Walden, CO North Park 62 Saratoga 50
Glendo at Guernsey-Sunrise JV - 7pm
Thursday, February 16:
Class 4A:
#1 Rock Springs 61 Green River 56
Class 3A:
#3 Worland 44 Buffalo 34
Class 2A:
Wright 81 Sundance 32
Friday, February 17:
Class 4A:
#2 Kelly Walsh 51 Evanston 36
#3 Sheridan 68 Laramie 50
#4 Gillette 80 #5 Cheyenne South 42
Cheyenne Central 52 Cheyenne East 46
Jackson 49 Natrona 48
Class 3A:
#1 Riverton 62 Cody 37
#3 Worland 72 #2 Douglas 49
#4 Torrington 64 Wheatland 33
#5 Lyman 56 Star Valley 34
Rawlins 69 Thermopolis 54
Lander 86 Powell 80
Pinedale 57 Mountain View 56 OT
Class 2A:
#1 Pine Bluffs 60 Southeast 16
#2 Wind River 68 #5 Wyoming Indian 62
#3 Big Horn 61 Upton 57
#4 Lovell 65 Shoshoni 16
Tongue River 59 Sundance 38
Wright 75 Moorcroft 47
Glenrock 54 Lusk 35
Greybull 71 Riverside 36
Big Piney 72 Kemmerer 44
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 62 St. Stephens 35
#2 Kaycee 73 Saratoga 32
#3 Little Snake River 49 Cokeville 33
#4 Meeteetse 78 Dubois 58
Rock River 64 Midwest 51
Arvada-Clearmont 81 Hulett 66
H.E.M. 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 26
Inter-Class:
(#5 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 36 2A Burns 19
Saturday, February 18:
Class 4A:
#2 Kelly Walsh 78 Jackson 43
#3 Sheridan 50 #5 Cheyenne South 42
#4 Gillette 103 Laramie 74
Evanston 46 Natrona 35
Class 3A:
#1 Riverton 75 Powell 36
#2 Douglas 62 Newcastle 33
Rawlins 48 #4 Torrington 42
#5 Lyman 60 Pinedale 52
Mountain View 51 Star Valley 49
Wheatland 42 Buffalo 38
Cody 64 Lander 57
Class 2A:
#3 Big Horn 65 Moorcroft 20
#4 Lovell 64 Riverside 13
Upton 85 Tongue River 66
Glenrock 37 Southeast 27
Rocky Mountain 78 Shoshoni 59
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 54 Ten Sleep 21
#2 Kaycee 74 Hulett 47
#3 Little Snake River 72 Farson-Eden 47
St. Stephens 74 #4 Meeteetse 50
Saratoga 70 Encampment 55
Arvada-Clearmont 68 Midwest 59
H.E.M. 1 Glendo 0 (FORFEIT)
Rock River 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 18
Dubois 72 Arapaho Charter 56
Inter-Class:
(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 77 (#5 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 45
1A Cokeville 66 2A Kemmerer 44