Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scores: Feb. 11-16
Some 2A/1A teams are already destined to play in the play-in game next week, while a few others have one last week to avoid it.
Here are the schedules and scores for the last week of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams.
Monday, February 11th:
Class 2A:
Wright 60 Burns 55 OT
Tuesday, February 12th:
Class 3A:
Buffalo 40 Worland 32
Class 1A:
#4 Rock River 46 Wheatland Sophomores 29
Kaycee 41 Ten Sleep 35
Inter-Class:
2A Kemmerer 45 3A Mountain View 38
2A Pine Bluffs 56 1A Guernsey 12
Wednesday, February 13th:
Class 1A:
#1 Cokeville 58 Evanston JV 29
#4 Rock River 40 Laramie Sophomores 24
Thursday, February 14th:
Class 4A:
#3 Natrona 54 Riverton 17
Evanston 40 Green River 31
Class 3A:
Buffalo 62 Newcastle 56
Wheatland 28 Glenrock 25
Class 2A:
Shoshoni 35 Wyoming Indian 31
Class 1A:
Kaycee 42 Midwest 32
Inter-Class:
2A Wright 57 1A Hulett 44
Friday, February 15th:
Class 4A:
#4 Sheridan 66 #1 East 64
#2 Gillette 62 Central 47
#5 Laramie 60 South 28
Kelly Walsh 37 Rock Springs 33
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 64 Torrington 26
#2 Star Valley 54 #5 Lyman 30
#3 Rawlins 51 Worland 42
#4 Powell 50 Pinedale 27
Lander 55 Cody 48
Jackson 37 Mountain View 32
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 60 Greybull 27
#2 Lovell 62 Rocky Mountain 52
#3 Southeast 47 Pine Bluffs 26
#4 Thermopolis 60 Riverside 43
#5 Wind River 70 Wyoming Indian 64
Big Horn 45 Sundance 35
Wright 51 Lusk 45
Kemmerer 48 Big Piney 24
Class 1A:
#1 Cokeville 51 Farson-Eden 38
#2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 Guernsey 10
#3 Little Snake River 41 Encampment 18
#5 (tie) Burlington 54 Ten Sleep 24
Hulett 32 Arvada-Clearmont 29
Meeteetse 48 Dubois 40
Inter-Class:
#5 (tie) 1A Upton 58 2A Moorcroft 38
Saturday, February 16th:
Class 4A:
#1 East 57 #2 Gillette 56
#3 Natrona 68 Rock Springs 36
#4 Sheridan 53 Central 27
Kelly Walsh 44 Riverton 43
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 60 Newcastle 30
#2 Star Valley 65 Mountain View 23
#3 Rawlins 56 Glenrock 34
#4 Powell 47 Lander 38
Jackson 39 #5 Lyman 37
Worland 50 Wheatland 44
Cody 60 Pinedale 38
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 56 Sundance 34
#4 Thermopolis 52 #2 Lovell 49
Big Horn 42 Rocky Mountain 32
Lusk 64 Moorcroft 39
Burns 39 Pine Bluffs 36
Class 1A:
#3 Little Snake River 62 H.E.M. 23
Hulett 42 Ten Sleep 36
Midwest 40 Dubois 21
St. Stephens 58 Meeteetse 54
Inter-Class:
#3 2A Southeast 40 #2 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33
2A Riverside 43 #5 (tie) 1A Burlington 41
2A Saratoga 57 1A Encampment 33
2A Big Piney 46 1A Farson-Eden 39 - 3OT's