Wyoming High School Volleyball Standings: Sept. 27, 2015
The season is nearing the halfway point.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 27th.
A number of scores are missing.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cheyenne East 3-0, 20-1
Gillette 3-1, 15-6
Sheridan 3-1, 8-12
Laramie 2-2, 8-13
Cheyenne South 0-3, 1-14
Cheyenne Central 0-4, 2-13
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Green River 3-0, 14-6
Natrona 4-1, 16-6
Kelly Walsh 3-2, 15-6
Riverton 1-2, 10-11
Evanston 0-2, 12-5
Rock Springs 0-4, 8-12
3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Buffalo 2-0, 13-4
Newcastle 1-1, 7-11
Worland 1-1, 12-6
Douglas 0-2, 10-12
3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Rawlins 2-0, 15-6
Glenrock 2-0, 6-11
Torrington 0-2, 7-10
Wheatland 0-2, 5-12
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cody 1-0, 10-7 (scores missing)
Powell 1-1, 6-10
Lander 0-0, 0-13 (scores missing)
Lovell 0-1, 14-4
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 2-0, 6-7 (scores missing)
Jackson 1-1, 12-5
Mountain View 1-1, 7-8
Pinedale 0-2, 3-7 (scores missing)
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wright 2-0, 21-1
Big Horn 2-0, 12-6
Sundance 2-0, 11-10
Tongue River 0-3, 5-13
Moorcroft 0-3, 2-14
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Pine Bluffs 3-0, 8-7
Saratoga 1-1, 7-6
Lusk 1-1, 4-12
Burns 1-2, 4-11
Southeast 0-2, 11-4
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Shoshoni 2-0, 12-4
Thermopolis 2-0, 5-12
Riverside 1-1, 1-10
Greybull 1-2, 9-7
Rocky Mountain 0-3, 0-15
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kemmerer 2-0, 8-6
Lyman 1-0, 11-3
Wind River 1-0, 9-5
Big Piney 0-2, 5-7
Wyoming Indian 0-2, 4-9
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 2-0, 13-3
Upton 2-1, 9-8
Hulett 2-1. 8-10
Midwest 1-2, 3-12
Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-11
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-5
Rock River 8-4
H.E.M. 8-5
Glendo 3-3
Guernsey-Sunrise 4-11
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 4-0, 8-7
Dubois 2-2, 6-5
Meeteetse 1-1, 5-10
Ten Sleep 1-2, 4-9
St. Stephens 0-3, 0-10
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 2-0, 11-1
Little Snake River 1-1, 9-2
Cokeville 0-0, 9-9
Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-7