Wyoming High School Football Standings: Week 7, 2016 [POLL]
Teams have one game to go before the playoffs!
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
Scroll down for a poll question.
4A:
Gillette 7-1
Sheridan 7-1
Rock Springs 6-2
Cheyenne East 4-4
Kelly Walsh 4-4
Laramie 4-4
Natrona 4-4
Cheyenne South 3-5
Cheyenne Central 1-7
Evanston 0-8
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Douglas 4-0, 6-1
Torrington 3-1, 5-2
Riverton 2-2, 2-5
Rawlins 1-3, 3-4
Buffalo 1-3, 3-4
Lander 1-3, 1-6
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 3-1, 6-1
Green River 3-1, 6-1
Powell 3-1, 4-3
Cody 2-2, 3-4
Worland 1-3, 3-4
Jackson 0-4, 1-6
2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Glenrock 5-0, 7-0 (secured East #1 seed for playoffs)
Big Horn 4-1, 6-1
Wheatland 4-1, 4-3
Newcastle 2-3, 3-4
Moorcroft 1-4, 2-5
Burns 1-4, 2-5
Thermopolis 1-5, 1-6
2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Mountain View 5-1, 6-1
Greybull 4-1, 6-1
Pinedale 3-2, 4-3
Lovell 3-2, 4-3
Lyman 2-3, 2-5
Big Piney 1-4, 1-6
Kemmerer 0-5, 0-7 (35-game losing streak. Ties the record.)
1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Tongue River 4-0, 6-1
Pine Bluffs 2-2, 5-2
Southeast 1-3, 4-3
Wright 1-3, 3-4
Lusk 0-4, 1-6
1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Shoshoni 4-0, 5-2
Rocky Mountain 3-1, 5-2
Cokeville 3-1, 5-2
Saratoga 1-3, 1-6
Wind River 1-3, 1-6
Wyoming Indian 0-4, 0-7
6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 6-0, 7-0 (16-game win streak. Secured East #1 seed for playoffs)
Guernsey-Sunrise 5-1, 5-2 (Secured East #2 seed for playoffs)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-2, 4-3 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)
Midwest 3-3, 4-3
H.E.M. 3-3, 3-4
Normative Services 2-4, 2-5
Hulett 1-5, 1-6
Rock River 0-6, 0-7
6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Farson-Eden 6-0, 7-0
Little Snake River 5-1, 6-1
Burlington 4-2, 5-2
Meeteetse 4-2, 5-2
Dubois 2-4, 2-5
Riverside 2-4, 2-5 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)
St. Stephens 1-5, 2-5
Ten Sleep 0-6, 1-6