A few teams learned the hard way that quadrant/conference play in a brand new type of ball game.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 20th, 2019.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 11-1

Campbell County 1-1, 8-5

Natrona 1-1, 5-5

Thunder Basin 0-2, 9-5

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 2-0, 12-1

Cheyenne Central 2-0, 10-3

Laramie 0-2, 6-6

Cheyenne South 0-2, 2-10

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 8-3

Riverton 1-1, 2-10

Cody 1-2, 2-7

Rock Springs 0-1, 3-8

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-0, 8-4

Evanston 1-1, 5-8

Green River 1-1, 7-5

Jackson 0-2, 6-6

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 10-2

Douglas 1-1, 9-3

Newcastle 1-1, 5-5

Thermopolis 0-2, 3-10

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 2-0, 8-3

Rawlins 1-0, 8-4

Burns 0-1, 2-10

Wheatland 0-2, 5-8

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 2-0, 10-3

Powell 1-1, 4-7

Worland 1-1, 6-5

Lovell 0-2, 3-9

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 7-6

Pinedale 1-1, 7-6

Big Piney 1-1, 4-8

Lyman 0-2, 2-12

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 2-0, 13-1

Big Horn 2-0, 10-2

Sundance 0-2, 7-7

Moorcroft 0-2, 2-13

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 11-1

Glenrock 1-1, 10-4

Southeast 1-1, 4-8

Lusk 0-2, 4-10

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-0, 11-4

Greybull 1-1, 4-9

Tongue River 1-1, 3-10

Riverside 0-2, 3-9

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 2-0, 12-4

Wind River 1-1, 8-7

Kemmerer 1-1, 1-13

Shoshoni 0-2, 2-11

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 2-0, 12-1

Kaycee 2-1, 7-6

Hulett 2-1, 5-7

Normative Services 1-1, 1-5 (1 score missing)

Midwest 0-2, 1-12

Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 1-12

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-3

H.E.M. 6-4

Rock River 4-8 (2 scores missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-11

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 2-0, 9-3

Burlington 2-0, 8-4

Meeteetse 1-1, 4-9

Dubois 1-2, 4-11

Ten Sleep 0-2, 2-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 2-0, 14-1

Encampment 2-1, 10-1

Saratoga 1-1, 8-3

Cokeville 0-1, 10-3

Little Snake River 0-2, 8-5