Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Standings: January 29, 2017
If you haven't checked your calendar or your schedule yet...February isn't that far away.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 29, 2017.
Some scores are missing.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Gillette 4-0, 10-6
Sheridan 3-1, 7-8
Cheyenne Central 1-2, 5-9
Cheyenne East 1-2, 7-8
Laramie 1-2, 4-10
Cheyenne South 0-3, 8-6
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kelly Walsh 3-0, 10-2
Rock Springs 3-0, 7-5
Evanston 2-2, 8-8
Green River 1-2, 6-6
Natrona 1-2, 2-11
Jackson 0-4, 3-11
3A East:
West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Worland 3-0, 8-5
Buffalo 2-1, 9-5
Rawlins 1-2, 8-6
Thermopolis 0-3, 2-13
East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Torrington 3-0, 9-4
Douglas 2-1, 9-3
Wheatland 2-2, 6-7
Newcastle 0-4, 4-10
3A West:
North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Riverton 2-0, 17-0
Cody 2-1, 8-5
Lander 1-1, 7-8
Powell 0-3, 2-10
South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lyman 3-0, 8-6
Pinedale 2-1, 10-5
Star Valley 1-2, 2-10
Mountain View 0-3, 3-10
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Big Horn 4-0, 12-2
Tongue River 3-1, 8-6
Upton 2-2, 8-4
Wright 2-2, 8-7
Sundance 1-3, 6-8
Moorcroft 0-4, 2-12
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Pine Bluffs 3-0, 15-0
Southeast 2-1, 8-7
Glenrock 2-2, 4-10
Burns 2-2, 5-11
Lusk 0-4, 2-15
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lovell 3-0, 10-4
Shoshoni 2-1, 11-6
Greybull 2-2, 6-8
Rocky Mountain 1-2, 8-7
Riverside 0-3, 0-11
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 3-0, 15-1
Big Piney 1-1, 10-7
Wyoming Indian 1-2, 11-7
Kemmerer 0-2, 1-11
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 3-0, 11-3
Midwest 3-1, 9-5
Hulett 2-1, 4-8
Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 6-6
Normative Services 0-5, 2-10
1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
H.E.M. 7-7
Rock River 5-8
Glendo 1-6
Guernsey-Sunrise 0-11
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 3-0, 8-5
Meeteetse 2-1, 8-5
St. Stephens 2-1, 5-5
Dubois 1-3, 4-10
Ten Sleep 0-3, 4-9
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Little Snake River 3-0, 7-7
Cokeville 3-1, 10-6
Farson-Eden 2-2, 7-9
Encampment 1-3, 9-6
Saratoga 0-3, 4-7