Final 2015 Wyoming High School Football Standings
The champs left it on the field and walked out with the trophies!
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A:
Gillette 11-1
Sheridan 11-1
Natrona 8-3
Cheyenne East 6-5
Rock Springs 5-5
Kelly Walsh 3-7
Evanston 3-7
Laramie 3-7
Cheyenne Central 2-7
Cheyenne South 0-9
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Torrington 5-0, 9-1
Buffalo 3-2, 4-5
Douglas 3-2, 3-6
Riverton 3-2, 5-4
Rawlins 1-4, 2-5
Lander 0-5, 0-8 (17-game losing streak)
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Jackson 5-0, 9-1
Star Valley 4-1, 10-1
Green River 3-2, 6-5
Powell 2-3, 4-5
Worland 1-4, 2-6
Cody 0-5, 3-5
2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wheatland 5-1, 10-1
Glenrock 5-1, 8-3
Big Horn 5-1, 7-2
Thermopolis 3-3, 3-6
Newcastle 2-4, 3-5
Wright 1-5, 1-7
Burns 0-6, 0-8
2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lovell 6-0, 8-2
Greybull 5-1, 8-2
Mountain View 4-2, 6-3
Lyman 3-3, 3-6
Big Piney 2-4, 2-6
Pinedale 1-5, 3-5
Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8 (28-game losing streak)
1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-1, 7-3
Tongue River 4-2, 8-3
Southeast 3-3, 6-4
Pine Bluffs 2-4, 3-4
Lusk 2-4, 3-4
Moorcroft 0-6, 1-7
1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Shoshoni 7-0, 8-1
Cokeville 5-2, 5-4
Rocky Mountain 5-2, 5-4
Riverside 5-2, 5-4
Saratoga 3-4, 3-5
Wind River 2-5, 2-6
Wyoming Indian 1-6, 1-7
Burlington 0-7, 0-8
6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 5-1, 10-1
Hulett 4-1, 7-3
Normative Services 4-2, 4-4
Guernsey-Sunrise 4-2, 5-4
Midwest 2-4, 3-5
H.E.M. 1-5, 2-6
Rock River 0-5, 1-6
6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Meeteetse 5-0, 10-1
Little Snake River 4-1, 7-3
Farson-Eden 3-2, 6-3
Dubois 2-3, 2-7
Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-6
St. Stephens 0-5, 1-6 (22-game losing streak. Winless since football returned to program in 2013)