Some teams made a push towards the playoffs, and/or a push towards a better playoff spot, while some teams had their post-season hopes damaged.

Here are the standings, through week 6.

Click here to see scores from week 6.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Natrona 7-0

Gillette 6-1

Sheridan 6-1

Cheyenne East 5-2

Kelly Walsh 3-4

Cheyenne Central 2-5

Cheyenne South 2-5

Evanston 2-5

Laramie 2-5

Rock Springs 0-7

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 3-0, 6-0

Douglas 3-0, 5-1

Torrington 1-2, 4-2

Rawlins 1-2, 3-3

Buffalo 1-2, 1-5

Lander 0-3, 0-6

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 5-1

Cody 3-0, 5-1

Jackson 2-1, 5-1

Star Valley 1-2, 1-5

Worland 0-3, 2-4

Green River 0-3, 0-6

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 4-0, 6-0

Newcastle 4-0, 6-0

Wheatland 3-1, 5-1

Thermopolis 2-2, 3-3

Glenrock 2-3, 2-4

Burns 0-4, 1-5

Wright 0-5, 0-6

 

2A West: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-0, 5-1

Greybull 3-1, 4-2

Lyman 3-1, 3-3

Big Piney 2-2, 3-3

Lovell 2-2, 3-3

Pinedale 1-4, 1-5

Kemmerer 0-5, 0-6

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 5-0, 6-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-1, 5-1

Tongue River 2-2, 4-2

Southeast 2-2, 3-3

Upton-Sundance 2-3, 3-3

Moorcroft 1-3, 2-4

Pine Bluffs 0-4, 0-5

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 6-0

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 4-2

Burlington 3-2, 3-3

Riverside 3-2, 3-3

Shoshoni 3-2, 3-3

Wind River 2-3, 2-4

Saratoga 0-5, 0-6

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-6

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-0, 6-0

Kaycee 4-1, 5-1

H.E.M. 3-1, 4-2

Midwest 1-3, 2-4

Normative Services 1-3, 2-4

Hulett 1-3, 1-5

Rock River 0-4, 1-4

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 3-1, 4-2

Little Snake River 3-1, 5-1

Farson-Eden 2-1, 5-1

Meeteetse 3-2, 4-2

Ten Sleep 0-3, 0-5

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-6