The 2014 regular season has concluded, which means it's playoff time.

Here are the standings, through week 8.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Click here to see 2014 playoff matchups.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Sheridan lost the 3-way coin flip with East and Gillette, and will be the #4 seed.

East gets #2 seed over Gillette, due to head-to-head win.

Laramie gets #6 seed over Kelly Walsh due to head-to-head win.

Evanston gets #8 seed over Cheyenne South due to head-to-head win.

Natrona 9-0

Gillette 7-2

Sheridan 7-2

Cheyenne East 7-2

Cheyenne Central 4-5

Laramie 3-6

Kelly Walsh 3-6

Evanston 2-7

Cheyenne South 2-7

Rock Springs 1-8

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-0, 7-1

Riverton 4-1, 7-1

Torrington 3-2, 6-2

Rawlins 2-3, 4-4

Buffalo 1-4, 1-7

Lander 0-5, 0-8

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 5-0, 7-1

Jackson 4-1, 7-1

Powell 3-2, 5-3

Star Valley 2-3, 2-6

Green River 1-4, 1-7

Worland 0-5, 2-6

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 8-0

Newcastle 5-1, 7-1

Wheatland 4-2, 6-2

Thermopolis 3-3, 4-4

Glenrock 2-4, 3-5

Burns 1-5, 2-6

Wright 0-6, 0-8

 

2A West: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Lyman gets #2 seed over Greybull, due to head-to-head win.

Mountain View 6-0, 7-1

Lyman 4-2, 4-4

Greybull 4-2, 5-3

Lovell 3-3, 4-4

Pinedale 2-4, 3-5

Big Piney 2-4, 3-5

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton-Sundance gets #3 seed over Tongue River, due to head-to-head win.

Lusk 6-0, 7-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-1, 7-1

Upton-Sundance 3-3, 5-3

Tongue River 3-3, 5-3

Southeast 2-4, 3-5

Moorcroft 2-4, 3-5

Pine Bluffs 0-6, 0-7

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Since Burlington, Riverside, and Wind River all beat each other, the 3 teams will play in a 3-way tie-breaker play-in game, on Tuesday, October 28th at Thermopolis. The survivor will advance to the playoffs.

Update: Burlington chose to forfeit the 3-way, and Riverside defeated Wind River 20-0.

Cokeville 7-0, 8-0

Rocky Mountain 6-1, 6-2

Shoshoni 5-2, 5-3

Riverside 3-4, 3-5

Wind River 3-4, 3-5

Burlington 3-4, 3-5

Saratoga 1-6, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-0, 8-0

Kaycee 5-1, 6-2

H.E.M. 4-2, 5-3

Midwest 3-3, 4-4

Hulett 2-4, 2-6

Normative Services 1-5, 2-6

Rock River 0-6, 1-6

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois gets #1 seed over Little Snake River, due to head-to-head win.

Meeteetse gets #3 seed over Farson-Eden, due to head-to-head win.

Dubois 4-1, 6-2

Little Snake River 4-1, 7-1

Meeteetse 3-2, 4-3

Farson-Eden 3-2, 6-2

Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-5, 0-8