The season has ended and champions have been crowned.

Here are the standings through the end of the 2015 season.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 10-0, 33-1

Gillette 8-2, 23-12

Laramie 5-5, 15-20

Sheridan 5-5, 16-23

Cheyenne Central 2-8, 7-23

Cheyenne South 0-10, 1-23 (scores missing)

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 8-2, 23-8

Green River 7-3, 18-13

Natrona 7-3, 27-12

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 27-13

Riverton 2-8, 13-19

Rock Springs 0-10, 9-21

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 4-2, 22-9

Buffalo 3-3, 21-11

Douglas 3-3, 21-17

Newcastle 2-4, 12-17

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 5-1, 27-9

Glenrock 4-2, 8-18

Wheatland 2-4, 7-20

Torrington 1-5, 9-19

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 4-2, 23-10

Powell 4-2, 14-18

Cody 3-3, 14-16 (scores missing)

Lander 1-5, 1-26 (scores missing)

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 6-0, 18-9 (scores missing)

Jackson 4-2, 22-8

Mountain View 2-4, 15-17

Pinedale 0-6, 5-17 (scores missing)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 8-0, 33-1

Big Horn 6-2, 19-15

Sundance 4-4, 15-16

Tongue River 2-6, 14-22

Moorcroft 0-8, 4-23

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 15-10

Southeast 4-4, 19-10

Saratoga 4-4, 12-11

Burns 3-5, 6-18

Lusk 1-7, 5-19

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 8-0, 23-7

Greybull 5-3, 20-13

Thermopolis 4-4, 7-19

Riverside 3-5, 6-19

Rocky Mountain 0-8, 1-25

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 8-0, 27-4

Kemmerer 6-2, 19-12

Wind River 3-5, 12-13

Big Piney 2-5, 8-14 (scores missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-7, 5-14 (scores missing)

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 27-5

Upton 6-2, 18-13

Hulett 4-4. 11-16

Midwest 2-6, 6-20

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 0-24

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 16-10

H.E.M. 12-11

Glendo 8-8

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 15-11

Dubois 5-3, 12-11

Meeteetse 4-3, 8-15 (scores missing)

Ten Sleep 2-5, 6-14 (scores missing)

St. Stephens 0-8, 1-17

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 5-0, 26-1

Cokeville 1-2, 17-15

Farson-Eden 0-5, 9-17