There are 2 weeks to go in the regular season, which means some teams still have time to try to get a better spot for the upcoming regional tournaments.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 12, 2014.

Click here to see volleyball scores from October 7-11.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 6-0, 22-3

Gillette 6-1, 17-11

Sheridan 4-3, 14-15

Cheyenne Central 3-3, 10-8

Cheyenne South 1-6, 4-15

Laramie 0-7, 7-19

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 7-0, 23-6

Kelly Walsh 6-1, 24-5

Riverton 3-4, 14-11

Evanston 2-5, 11-7

Green River 1-5, 8-14

Rock Springs 1-5, 8-16

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 14-12

Worland 4-2, 14-10

Newcastle 2-4, 10-13

Buffalo 0-6, 8-15

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 16-9

Torrington 3-3, 10-8

Glenrock 2-4, 2-20

Wheatland 2-4, 12-14

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 23-2

Lovell 1-2, 19-7

Cody 1-2, 12-12

Lander 1-2, 6-16

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-0, 18-4

Star Valley 2-1, 9-11

Jackson 1-3, 13-13

Pinedale 0-3, 2-17

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 6-0, 21-4

Big Horn 3-1, 15-8

Tongue River 2-3, 6-15

Sundance 2-4, 6-16

Moorcroft 0-5, 2-17

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 5-0, 13-2

Burns 4-1, 14-4

Pine Bluffs 3-3, 13-5

Saratoga 1-5, 9-11

Lusk 1-5, 7-9

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 4-0, 13-5

Thermopolis 3-2, 16-8

Greybull 3-2, 14-8

Rocky Mountain 2-3, 8-11

Riverside 0-5, 2-17

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-0, 11-5

Wind River 4-2, 12-9

Kemmerer 4-3, 11-9

Big Piney 1-5, 5-10

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 4-14

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 5-0, 13-6

Kaycee 3-2, 12-7

Upton 3-2, 11-9

Midwest 1-4, 2-16

Arvada-Clearmont 1-5, 2-19

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 9-7

Rock River 8-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-9

Glendo 2-5

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 4-0, 5-14

Burlington 3-2, 8-11

Dubois 3-2, 10-8

Ten Sleep 2-3, 4-6

St. Stephens 0-5, 0-12

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 4-0, 15-1

Little Snake River 2-1, 13-3

Cokeville 0-2, 9-15

Farson-Eden 0-3, 5-10