The post-season starts in less than 1 month, which means some teams better check to see if they are where they want to be, at this point in the season.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 2nd, 2016.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 4-0, 18-3

Gillette 4-1, 18-8

Cheyenne East 3-1, 21-7

Cheyenne Central 1-3, 11-16

Sheridan 1-4, 13-13

Cheyenne South 0-4, 3-13

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 5-0, 22-6

Natrona 4-1, 13-12

Evanston 3-2, 16-8

Green River 2-3, 10-12

Jackson 1-4, 9-11

Rock Springs 0-5, 3-19

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 3-0, 16-2

Buffalo 2-1, 16-3

Rawlins 1-2, 11-12

Thermopolis 0-3, 8-11

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 17-7

Wheatland 2-1, 4-11

Torrington 1-2, 5-12

Newcastle 0-3, 2-19

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 3-0, 11-8

Cody 2-1, 12-8

Lander 1-2, 5-12

Powell 0-3, 7-10

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-0, 19-1

Mountain View 2-1, 11-8

Lyman 1-2, 8-11

Pinedale 0-3, 0-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 5-0, 18-3

Sundance 3-1, 13-7

Big Horn 3-1, 11-13

Upton 2-3, 7-12

Tongue River 1-4, 4-13

Moorcroft 0-5, 7-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 4-0, 12-6

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 10-4

Glenrock 2-2, 8-13

Burns 1-3, 6-12

Lusk 0-4, 10-8

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 4-0, 15-5

Shoshoni 2-1, 9-11

Lovell 1-2, 16-5

Rocky Mountain 1-2, 13-6

Riverside 0-3, 7-12

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 2-0, 11-5

Kemmerer 2-0, 2-9

Wind River 0-2, 9-11

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 1-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 3-1, 6-15

Arvada-Clearmont 2-2, 10-14

Kaycee 2-2, 5-12

Midwest 1-3, 6-9

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 12-6

Rock River 5-11 (1 score missing)

Glendo 1-11 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 4-1, 8-9

Burlington 3-1, 6-11

Meeteetse 2-2, 5-12

St. Stephens 2-4, 4-8

Ten Sleep 1-4, 4-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 4-0, 18-0

Farson-Eden 3-1, 12-4

Cokeville 1-3, 6-17

Saratoga 0-4, 9-6