The season is nearing the halfway point.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 27th.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 3-0, 20-1

Gillette 3-1, 15-6

Sheridan 3-1, 8-12

Laramie 2-2, 8-13

Cheyenne South 0-3, 1-14

Cheyenne Central 0-4, 2-13

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 3-0, 14-6

Natrona 4-1, 16-6

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 15-6

Riverton 1-2, 10-11

Evanston 0-2, 12-5

Rock Springs 0-4, 8-12

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 13-4

Newcastle 1-1, 7-11

Worland 1-1, 12-6

Douglas 0-2, 10-12

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 15-6

Glenrock 2-0, 6-11

Torrington 0-2, 7-10

Wheatland 0-2, 5-12

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 1-0, 10-7 (scores missing)

Powell 1-1, 6-10

Lander 0-0, 0-13 (scores missing)

Lovell 0-1, 14-4

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-0, 6-7 (scores missing)

Jackson 1-1, 12-5

Mountain View 1-1, 7-8

Pinedale 0-2, 3-7 (scores missing)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 2-0, 21-1

Big Horn 2-0, 12-6

Sundance 2-0, 11-10

Tongue River 0-3, 5-13

Moorcroft 0-3, 2-14

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 8-7

Saratoga 1-1, 7-6

Lusk 1-1, 4-12

Burns 1-2, 4-11

Southeast 0-2, 11-4

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 2-0, 12-4

Thermopolis 2-0, 5-12

Riverside 1-1, 1-10

Greybull 1-2, 9-7

Rocky Mountain 0-3, 0-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 2-0, 8-6

Lyman 1-0, 11-3

Wind River 1-0, 9-5

Big Piney 0-2, 5-7

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 4-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 2-0, 13-3

Upton 2-1, 9-8

Hulett 2-1. 8-10

Midwest 1-2, 3-12

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-11

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 8-5

Glendo 3-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 8-7

Dubois 2-2, 6-5

Meeteetse 1-1, 5-10

Ten Sleep 1-2, 4-9

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-10

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 2-0, 11-1

Cokeville 0-0, 9-9

Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-7