Wyoming High School Volleyball Standings: September 21, 2014
Nearing the halfway point of the season, some teams need to start making a move soon, if they haven't already.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 21, 2014.
Click here to see volleyball scores from September 16 -20.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cheyenne East 3-0, 14-2
Gillette 3-1, 11-5
Sheridan 2-2, 8-8
Cheyenne Central 1-2, 4-5
Laramie 0-2, 3-12
Cheyenne South 0-2, 3-11 (South was awarded 1 win, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the game)
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kelly Walsh 4-0, 15-1
Natrona 4-0, 13-3
Riverton 1-2, 8-8
Rock Springs 1-3, 6-10
Evanston 0-2, 9-4
Green River 0-3, 5-9
3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Douglas 2-0, 10-7
Worland 1-1, 10-8
Newcastle 1-1, 8-9 (Newcastle had to forfeit the 9/20 game at Worland due to use of an ineligible player)
Buffalo 0-2, 8-9
3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Rawlins 2-0, 11-5
Wheatland 1-1, 9-8 (Wheatland was awarded 2 wins, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the games)
Torrington 0-1, 6-5
Glenrock 0-1, 0-16
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Powell 2-0, 15-2
Cody 1-1, 9-7
Lander 0-0, 4-6
Lovell 0-2, 15-4
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Mountain View 2-0, 12-3
Star Valley 1-0, 4-9
Jackson 0-1, 10-8
Pinedale 0-2, 1-10
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Big Horn 2-0, 12-4
Wright 1-0, 15-4
Tongue River 1-1, 5-12
Sundance 0-0, 4-10
Moorcroft 0-3, 1-8
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Southeast 3-0, 9-1
Burns 2-0, 8-3
Pine Bluffs 1-3, 7-4
Lusk 0-1, 6-4
Saratoga 0-2, 7-7
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Thermopolis 1-0, 14-5
Shoshoni 1-0, 8-5
Rocky Mountain 1-1, 5-8
Greybull 0-1, 7-6
Riverside 0-1, 1-9
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lyman 2-0, 6-5
Wind River 2-1, 7-7
Kemmerer 1-1, 7-7
Big Piney 1-2, 5-6
Wyoming Indian 0-2, 2-8
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Hulett 3-0, 9-1
Kaycee 2-1, 6-5
Upton 2-1, 6-5
Midwest 1-3, 1-10
Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 1-11
1A Southeast:
H.E.M. 6-5
Rock River 4-5
Glendo 2-2
Guernsey-Sunrise 3-7
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Dubois 2-0, 5-4
Meeteetse 2-0, 2-13
Burlington 1-1, 2-9
St. Stephens 0-1, 0-8
Ten Sleep 0-3, 0-5
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 1-0, 10-1
Little Snake River 1-1, 7-2
Cokeville 0-0, 9-11
Farson-Eden 0-1, 5-5