Some teams had a busy schedule heading into the Labor Day weekend.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 6th.

Click here to see scores from September 1-5.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

The first rankings of the season will come out next week.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 10-1

Gillette 9-3

Laramie 4-7

Sheridan 2-9

Cheyenne South 1-10

Cheyenne Central 0-5

 

4A West:

Evanston 11-3

Kelly Walsh 8-3

Green River 8-4

Natrona 7-4

Riverton 6-5

Rock Springs 6-5

 

3A Northeast:

Buffalo 9-1

Worland 7-3

Douglas 7-5

Newcastle 4-7

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 8-3

Torrington 5-5

Wheatland 3-3

Glenrock 3-7

 

3A Northwest:

Lovell 10-1

Cody 8-4

Powell 4-6

Lander 0-5

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 4-4

Star Valley 1-0, 2-5

Jackson 0-0, 6-4

Pinedale 0-2, 2-6

 

2A Northeast:

Wright 10-1

Big Horn 4-2

Sundance 5-6

Tongue River 4-9

Moorcroft 1-4

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 4-3

Saratoga 0-0, 5-3

Lusk 0-0, 0-6

Southeast 0-1, 4-2

Burns 0-1, 1-6

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverside 1-0, 1-5

Shoshoni 0-0, 6-2

Greybull 0-0, 5-3

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-10

Rocky Mountain 0-1, 0-9

 

2A Southwest:

Wind River 7-2

Lyman 5-2

Big Piney 4-2

Kemmerer 4-3

Wyoming Indian 1-5

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 0-0, 6-0

Upton 0-0, 5-2

Hulett 0-0. 3-2

Midwest 0-0, 1-5

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 0-6

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 7-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-1

Rock River 4-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-5

Glendo 0-0

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 4-6

Dubois 0-0, 3-3

Meeteetse 0-0, 2-6

St. Stephens 0-0, 0-5

Ten Sleep 0-1, 2-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 1-0, 7-0

Encampment 1-0, 6-1

Cokeville 0-0, 5-7

Farson-Eden 0-2, 2-6