It's tournament time...state or regional, depending on the class.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 25th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 7th place team at the end of the regular season, is not invited to the regional tournament. Thunder Basin has been eliminated.

Cheyenne East gets #2 seed over Cheyenne Central due to head-to-head sweep.

Sheridan 9-3, 17-6

Cheyenne East 8-4, 16-8

Cheyenne Central 8-4, 13-10

Campbell County 7-5, 14-9

Cheyenne South 5-7, 10-13

Laramie 4-8, 10-14

Thunder Basin 1-11, 5-18

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 9-1, 17-4

Kelly Walsh 7-3, 10-11

Rock Springs 5-5, 12-9

Green River 4-6, 14-7

Natrona 3-7, 5-16

Jackson 2-8, 7-13

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the East Quadrant, Buffalo gets #1 seed over Rawlins, because the Bison have a win vs. Newcastle, whereas the Outlaws don't.

Buffalo 5-1, 19-4

Rawlins 5-1, 15-6

Worland 2-4, 8-11

Thermopolis 0-6, 1-17

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington gets #2 seed over Douglas due to better record vs. non-quadrant opponents.

Newcastle 4-2, 12-6

Torrington 3-3, 11-9

Douglas 3-3, 6-15

Wheatland 2-4, 7-14

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the quadrant not involved in the tie, Riverton gets #1 seed over Cody, because the Wolverines swept the head-to-head games vs. Lander, whereas the Broncs didn't.

Riverton 4-2, 15-6

Cody 4-2, 17-5

Lander 3-3, 13-8

Powell 1-5, 6-14

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-1, 8-12

Mountain View 4-2, 9-11

Pinedale 3-3, 11-11

Lyman 0-6, 1-20

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 9-1, 16-10

Big Horn 7-3, 13-12

Upton 7-3, 19-6

Tongue River 5-5, 7-16

Sundance 2-8, 6-14

Moorcroft 0-10, 2-20

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 24-1

Southeast 6-2, 12-12

Glenrock 4-4, 11-14

Lusk 2-6, 9-14

Burns 0-8, 6-16

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 8-0, 21-3

Lovell 6-2, 13-9

Greybull 4-4, 11-14

Shoshoni 2-6, 3-21

Riverside 0-8, 0-19

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 6-0, 21-4

Wyoming Indian 4-2, 20-6

Big Piney 2-4, 16-11

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-21

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 22-3

Hulett 6-2, 17-7

Midwest 4-4, 11-11

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 3-18

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 14-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-18 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 20-3

St. Stephens 6-2, 15-6

Meeteetse 4-4, 12-9

Ten Sleep 1-7, 2-16 (1 score missing)

Dubois 1-7, 4-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-1, 16-9

Saratoga 5-3, 16-9

Encampment 3-5, 17-7

Cokeville 3-5, 12-10