Another season has ended.

Here are the final standings for the 2016-2017 season.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 10-0, 24-3

Cheyenne East 8-2, 21-4

Laramie 6-4, 17-10

Cheyenne Central 4-6, 14-14

Sheridan 2-8, 6-16

Cheyenne South 0-10. 2-20

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 10-0, 18-7

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 11-12

Rock Springs 5-5, 18-7

Evanston 5-5, 12-15

Green River 4-6, 10-12

Jackson 0-10, 0-22 (34-game losing streak)

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 20-5

Buffalo 4-2, 16-11

Rawlins 1-5, 8-15

Thermopolis 1-5, 6-17

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 22-3

Torrington 3-3, 10-12

Wheatland 2-4, 13-13

Newcastle 1-5, 6-16

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 12-11

Cody 4-2, 12-15

Lander 2-4, 7-16

Riverton 0-6, 0-25 (49-game losing streak)

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-1, 20-7

Mountain View 4-2, 18-7

Star Valley 3-3, 20-6

Pinedale 0-6, 10-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 10-0, 24-2

Wright 8-2, 15-13

Sundance 5-5, 12-10

Moorcroft 3-7, 11-11

Tongue River 3-7, 8-15

Upton 1-9, 7-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 25-3

Lusk 6-2, 12-12

Southeast 4-4, 20-9

Burns 2-6, 4-20

Glenrock 0-8, 1-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-1, 19-7

Lovell 5-3, 13-13

Greybull 5-3, 16-11

Shoshoni 3-5, 13-14

Riverside 0-8, 1-20

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 24-5

Big Piney 4-2, 11-13

Wind River 2-4, 6-16

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 12-14

Arvada-Clearmont 3-3, 12-13

Hulett 3-3, 7-12

Midwest 0-6, 1-18

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 20-5 (1 score missing)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15-11

H.E.M. 7-13 (2 scores missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-18

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (6 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 17-5

Dubois 5-3, 12-10

Ten Sleep 4-4, 10-12

Meeteetse 2-6, 5-14

Burlington 1-7, 5-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-1, 23-4

Little Snake River 6-2, 21-6

Encampment 5-3, 20-7

Cokeville 2-6, 9-13

Saratoga 0-8, 9-10