No more undefeated teams remain, but there are still 4 state championships to be won.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 26, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 10-0, 20-2

Cheyenne East 8-2, 17-3

Laramie 6-4, 15-6

Cheyenne Central 4-6, 11-11

Sheridan 2-8, 6-15

Cheyenne South 0-10. 2-19

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the conference not involved in the tie (or the next highest), Rock Springs gets #3 seed over Evanston, because the Lady Tigers have wins vs. Kelly Walsh, whereas the Lady Red Devils don't.

Natrona 10-0, 15-5 (6th year in a row, with a 10-0 record in conference play)

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 11-8

Rock Springs 5-5, 13-6

Evanston 5-5, 10-12

Green River 4-6, 10-11

Jackson 0-10, 0-21

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the East Quadrant (or next highest), Rawlins gets #3 seed over Thermopolis, because the Lady Outlaws have a win vs. Newcastle, whereas the Lady Bobcats don't.

Worland 6-0, 15-4

Buffalo 4-2, 12-8

Rawlins 1-5, 7-13

Thermopolis 1-5, 6-15

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 18-1

Torrington 3-3, 9-10

Wheatland 2-4, 11-9

Newcastle 1-5, 6-14

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 11-9

Cody 4-2, 10-11

Lander 2-4, 7-14

Riverton 0-6, 0-23 (47-game losing streak)

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-1, 15-5

Mountain View 4-2, 15-4

Star Valley 3-3, 14-6

Pinedale 0-6, 9-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 10-0, 21-2

Wright 8-2, 15-11

Sundance 5-5, 12-10

Moorcroft 3-7, 11-11

Tongue River 3-7, 8-15

Upton 1-9, 7-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 24-1 (27-game win streak snapped)

Lusk 6-2, 12-12

Southeast 4-4, 18-8

Burns 2-6, 4-20

Glenrock 0-8, 1-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-1, 17-6

Lovell 5-3, 13-11

Greybull 5-3, 15-9

Shoshoni 3-5, 13-14

Riverside 0-8, 1-20

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 22-4

Big Piney 4-2, 11-13

Wind River 2-4, 6-16

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 12-12

Arvada-Clearmont 3-3, 12-11

Hulett 3-3, 7-12

Midwest 0-6, 1-18

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 19-3 (1 score missing)

H.E.M. 7-13 (2 scores missing)

Glendo - Chugwater 0-4 (6 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 15-4

Dubois 5-3, 12-10

Ten Sleep 4-4, 10-12

Meeteetse 2-6, 5-14

Burlington 1-7, 5-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-1, 21-3

Encampment 5-3, 17-7

Cokeville 2-6, 9-13

Saratoga 0-8, 9-10