The season has reached the halfway point.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 25th.

Click here to see scores from games played from January 20-24.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 12-1

Gillette 2-0, 11-2

Cheyenne East 1-0, 13-0

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 10-3

Cheyenne South 0-2, 6-8

Laramie 0-2, 5-8

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 2-0, 7-6

Natrona 1-0, 6-5

Riverton 1-1, 6-6

Evanston 1-1, 4-9

Kelly Walsh 0-1, 4-6

Green River 0-2, 2-10

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 9-3

Worland 1-1, 7-4

Newcastle 1-1, 6-5

Buffalo 0-2, 7-5

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 11-1

Wheatland 1-1, 9-3

Torrington 1-1, 7-4

Glenrock 0-2, 2-10

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 2-0, 9-2

Powell 1-1, 9-3

Lander 1-1, 5-9

Cody 0-2, 1-10

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Star Valley 2-1, 9-2

Mountain View 2-1. 8-4

Pinedale 1-1, 4-7

Jackson 0-2, 0-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 2-0, 10-5

Wright 2-0, 10-5

Big Horn 0-1, 10-5

Sundance 0-1, 2-10

Moorcroft 0-2, 0-15

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 2-0, 11-0

Burns 3-1, 12-1

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 9-2

Saratoga 0-2, 6-7

Lusk 0-3, 4-9

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-0, 5-9

Thermopolis 1-0, 10-4

Shoshoni 1-0, 6-8

Greybull 0-2, 5-9

Riverside 0-2, 1-11

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 11-5

Lyman 3-1, 10-4

Kemmerer 2-1, 4-9

Big Piney 1-2, 2-13

Wind River 0-4, 0-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 1-0, 10-3

Kaycee 2-1, 9-3

Hulett 1-1, 9-3

Midwest 0-1. 6-7

Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 0-1, 1-11

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 10-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-4

Rock River 6-8

Glendo 1-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 3-0, 11-2

Burlington 1-1, 6-6

Ten Sleep 1-1, 5-5

Dubois 1-2, 2-11

Meeteetse 0-2. 4-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 3-0, 16-0

Little Snake River 2-1, 10-6

Encampment 1-2, 9-6

Farson-Eden 0-3, 2-11