Most teams are trying to find their identity by playing in various tournaments, before they start conference play.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 7, 2014.

Click here to see volleyball scores from September 2-6.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

The first volleyball rankings of the 2014 season, will be released on late Wednesday, September 10th.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 10-2

Gillette 8-4

Sheridan 6-6

Cheyenne Central 2-3

Laramie 3-9

Cheyenne South 2-9

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 11-1

Natrona 9-3

Evanston 5-2

Riverton 6-6

Green River 5-6

Rock Springs 5-7

 

3A Northeast:

Buffalo 7-5

Douglas 7-5

Worland 7-6

Newcastle 6-6

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 7-4

Torrington 4-2

Wheatland 3-9

Glenrock 0-12

 

3A Northwest:

Lovell 12-1

Powell 11-1

Cody 8-4

Lander 2-4

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 6-2

Star Valley 1-0, 2-5

Jackson 0-0, 7-6

Pinedale 0-2, 1-7

 

2A Northeast:

Big Horn 8-3

Wright 8-4

Sundance 3-8

Tongue River 3-9

Moorcroft 1-4

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burns 1-0, 6-1

Southeast 1-0, 5-1

Lusk 0-0, 5-1

Saratoga 0-0, 6-3

Pine Bluffs 0-2, 4-3

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 4-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 8-5

Shoshoni 0-0, 5-3

Greybull 0-0, 4-3

Riverside 0-1, 0-6

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 1-0, 4-2

Lyman 1-0, 4-4

Kemmerer 1-1, 5-4

Wind River 0-1, 3-5

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 1-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 6-0

Upton 1-0, 4-3

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-8

Kaycee 0-1, 3-4

Midwest 0-2, 0-7

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 3-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-4

Rock River 2-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5

Glendo 0-0

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 2-6

Dubois 0-0, 2-3

St. Stephens 0-0, 0-5

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-12

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-2

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 1-0, 6-0

Encampment 0-0, 6-1

Cokeville 0-0, 5-9

Farson-Eden 0-1, 3-3