Just about every team will be back on the court, by this time next weekend.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including December 30th, 2018.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thunder Basin 0-0, 8-1

Campbell County 0-0, 2-5

Natrona 0-0, 0-5

Sheridan 0-0, 0-5

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 0-0, 7-1

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 6-1

Cheyenne South 0-0, 4-3

Laramie 0-0, 2-3

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 0-0, 4-2

Cody 0-0, 3-2

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 3-2

Riverton 0-0, 2-6

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 0-0, 6-2

Green River 0-0, 5-2

Evanston 0-0, 6-4

Jackson 0-0, 0-7

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 5-0

Douglas 0-0, 5-1

Thermopolis 0-0, 2-2

Newcastle 0-0, 0-4

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 0-0, 3-3

Burns 0-0, 3-6

Rawlins 0-0, 2-4

Wheatland 0-0, 2-4

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 0-0, 2-3

Lander 0-0, 1-6

Worland 0-0, 0-4

Lovell 0-0, 0-6

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 0-0, 6-0

Lyman 0-0, 6-2

Pinedale 0-0, 4-4

Big Piney 0-0, 0-6

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 0-0, 8-2

Moorcroft 0-0, 6-2

Big Horn 0-0, 6-3

Sundance 0-0, 5-4

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 4-1

Lusk 0-0, 5-3

Southeast 0-0, 2-3

Glenrock 0-0, 0-9

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 0-0, 5-3

Riverside 0-0, 3-2

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 3-5

Tongue River 0-0, 2-7

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 9-0

Shoshoni 0-0, 5-3

Wind River 0-0, 4-3

Kemmerer 0-0, 3-3

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 4-3

Upton 0-0, 3-4

Kaycee 0-0, 2-7

Hulett 0-0, 1-5

Midwest 0-0, 0-6

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 7-1

H.E.M. 4-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-4

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 0-0, 8-0

Ten Sleep 0-0, 3-2

Burlington 0-0, 0-6

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-7

Dubois 0-0, 0-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 0-0, 6-1

Farson-Eden 0-0, 6-2

Encampment 0-0, 4-4

Little Snake River 0-0, 3-3

Saratoga 0-0, 3-4