The Labor Day weekend was very busy on the volleyball courts.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 3rd, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Campbell County 0-0, 10-2

Cheyenne East 0-0, 9-2

Laramie 0-0, 8-3

Sheridan 0-0, 6-5

Thunder Basin 0-0, 6-5

Cheyenne South 0-0, 1-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 10-2

Green River 0-0, 9-3

Evanston 0-0, 7-5

Natrona 0-0, 7-5

Rock Springs 0-0, 3-9

Jackson 0-0, 1-11 (1 score missing)

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 0-0, 8-3

Buffalo 0-0, 7-3

Rawlins 0-0, 9-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 2-8

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 1-0, 3-5

Douglas 0-0, 9-3

Newcastle 0-0, 5-7

Wheatland 0-1, 1-7

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 0-0, 9-3

Cody 0-0, 7-3

Riverton 0-0, 5-3

Lander 0-0, 1-5

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 1-0, 5-2

Lyman 1-0, 4-2

Mountain View 1-1, 4-4

Pinedale 0-2, 4-5

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 0-0, 8-3

Upton 0-0, 5-2

Moorcroft 0-0, 4-2

Wright 0-0, 7-5

Tongue River 0-0, 4-6

Big Horn 0-0, 4-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 1-0, 6-1

Southeast 1-0, 5-3 (1 score missing)

Glenrock 0-0, 5-7

Pine Bluffs 0-1, 3-3

Burns 0-1, 2-5

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 0-0, 9-1

Lovell 0-0, 8-3

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 5-6

Shoshoni 0-0, 3-6

Riverside 0-0, 3-7

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 0-0, 8-4

Kemmerer 0-0, 4-7 (1 score missing)

Wind River 0-0, 2-7

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 1-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 1-0, 3-4

Hulett 1-0, 1-7

Midwest 0-1, 0-8

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 1-0

H.E.M. 1-5

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Ten Sleep 1-0, 3-4

Meeteetse 1-0, 2-6

Burlington 0-0, 4-2

Dubois 0-1, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-1, 1-6

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 0-0, 5-0

Saratoga 0-0, 6-1

Farson-Eden 0-0, 6-3

Cokeville 0-0, 6-6