There are no more undefeated team remaining, in either gender.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including March 5, 2017.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 8-2, 16-8

Sheridan 7-3, 12-11

Cheyenne Central 6-4, 11-13

Cheyenne East 4-6, 12-13

Cheyenne South 3-7, 11-11

Laramie 2-8, 5-17

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

 

Kelly Walsh 9-1, 18-3

Rock Springs 9-1, 14-7

Evanston 6-4, 14-11

Green River 2-8, 8-13

Natrona 2-8, 4-19

Jackson 2-8, 6-16

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 18-6

Rawlins 3-3, 16-9

Buffalo 3-3, 11-12

Thermopolis 0-6, 2-21

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 18-4

Torrington 5-1, 14-9

Wheatland 2-4, 9-14

Newcastle 0-6, 5-17

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 6-0, 25-1

Cody 4-2, 13-10

Lander 2-4, 10-13

Powell 0-6, 3-19

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 6-0, 16-7

Pinedale 3-3, 15-11

Star Valley 2-4, 5-18

Mountain View 1-5, 8-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 10-0, 21-5

Wright 7-3, 15-12

Upton 6-4, 16-9

Tongue River 5-5, 11-12

Sundance 2-8, 7-13

Moorcroft 0-10, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 26-2

Glenrock 5-3, 8-13

Burns 4-4, 7-16

Southeast 3-5, 12-13

Lusk 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 21-6

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 16-11

Greybull 4-4, 10-13

Shoshoni 3-5, 14-13

Riverside 0-8, 0-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 6-0, 25-2

Wyoming Indian 3-3, 19-10

Big Piney 3-3, 13-11

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-20

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 23-4

Midwest 5-3, 13-10

Arvada-Clearmont 4-4, 11-11

Hulett 3-5, 7-14

Normative Services 0-8, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 12-12

Rock River 11-12

Glendo 1-11 (1 score missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 19-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 12-10 (1 score missing)

Meeteetse 5-3, 12-9

Dubois 2-6, 7-16

Ten Sleep 0-8, 4-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 17-10

Cokeville 5-3, 14-10

Farson-Eden 4-4, 14-14

Saratoga 2-6, 11-14

Encampment 1-7, 10-12