Teams have one game to go before the playoffs!

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Laramie 4-4

Natrona 4-4

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 4-0, 6-1

Torrington 3-1, 5-2

Riverton 2-2, 2-5

Rawlins 1-3, 3-4

Buffalo 1-3, 3-4

Lander 1-3, 1-6

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-1, 6-1

Green River 3-1, 6-1

Powell 3-1, 4-3

Cody 2-2, 3-4

Worland 1-3, 3-4

Jackson 0-4, 1-6

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 5-0, 7-0 (secured East #1 seed for playoffs)

Big Horn 4-1, 6-1

Wheatland 4-1, 4-3

Newcastle 2-3, 3-4

Moorcroft 1-4, 2-5

Burns 1-4, 2-5

Thermopolis 1-5, 1-6

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-1, 6-1

Greybull 4-1, 6-1

Pinedale 3-2, 4-3

Lovell 3-2, 4-3

Lyman 2-3, 2-5

Big Piney 1-4, 1-6

Kemmerer 0-5, 0-7 (35-game losing streak. Ties the record.)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton-Sundance 4-0, 7-0

Tongue River 4-0, 6-1

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 5-2

Southeast 1-3, 4-3

Wright 1-3, 3-4

Lusk 0-4, 1-6

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 4-0, 5-2

Rocky Mountain 3-1, 5-2

Cokeville 3-1, 5-2

Saratoga 1-3, 1-6

Wind River 1-3, 1-6

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 0-7

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 7-0 (16-game win streak. Secured East #1 seed for playoffs)

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-1, 5-2 (Secured East #2 seed for playoffs)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-2, 4-3 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

Midwest 3-3, 4-3

H.E.M. 3-3, 3-4

Hulett 1-5, 1-6

Rock River 0-6, 0-7

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-0, 7-0

Burlington 4-2, 5-2

Meeteetse 4-2, 5-2

Dubois 2-4, 2-5

Riverside 2-4, 2-5 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

St. Stephens 1-5, 2-5

Ten Sleep 0-6, 1-6