Post-season brackets are taking shape, but it's not too late for a team to get a slightly better or worse spot.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 12, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played February 7-11.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 5-2, 9-9

Gillette 5-2, 11-8

Cheyenne South 3-3, 11-6

Cheyenne Central 3-4, 7-11

Cheyenne East 3-4, 9-10

Laramie 1-5, 4-13

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 6-0, 10-5

Kelly Walsh 5-1, 12-3

Evanston 4-3, 10-9

Green River 2-4, 8-8

Natrona 1-5, 2-14

Jackson 0-5, 3-12

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 5-0, 12-5

Buffalo 3-2, 10-7

Rawlins 2-3, 10-8

Thermopolis 0-5, 2-17

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 4-1, 13-3

Torrington 4-1, 11-6

Wheatland 2-3, 7-10

Newcastle 0-5, 4-13

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 3-0, 20-0

Cody 2-1, 10-7

Lander 1-2, 8-9

Powell 0-3, 3-13

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 10-7

Pinedale 2-1, 11-8

Star Valley 1-2, 3-12

Mountain View 0-3, 5-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 8-0, 16-2

Wright 5-3, 11-8

Upton 5-3, 12-5

Tongue River 4-4, 9-9

Sundance 2-6, 7-11

Moorcroft 0-8, 3-16

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 7-0, 20-0

Burns 4-4, 7-13

Southeast 3-3, 11-9

Glenrock 3-3, 6-11

Lusk 0-7, 2-19

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 6-0, 14-4

Rocky Mountain 4-3, 11-8

Shoshoni 3-3, 12-9

Greybull 3-4, 8-11

Riverside 0-6, 0-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 5-0, 19-1

Wyoming Indian 3-2, 14-8

Big Piney 2-3, 12-9

Kemmerer 0-5, 1-16

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 7-0, 16-3

Midwest 5-2, 12-6

Hulett 3-3, 7-10

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4, 7-8

Normative Services 0-8, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12-6

H.E.M. 8-9

Rock River 8-10

Glendo 1-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-14

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 6-0, 11-7

Meeteetse 4-2, 11-6

St. Stephens 4-2, 7-6 (1 score missing)

Dubois 2-5, 5-13

Ten Sleep 0-7, 4-13

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 6-0, 11-8

Cokeville 5-2, 12-7

Farson-Eden 4-3, 10-10

Encampment 1-6, 10-9

Saratoga 1-6, 7-10