A few teams got their wake up call, when conference play started.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 21st, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 10-3

Campbell County 2-0, 9-4

Cheyenne East 1-1, 9-5

Thunder Basin 1-1, 5-8

Laramie 0-2, 6-8

Cheyenne South 0-2, 5-8

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 2-0, 10-3

Kelly Walsh 1-0, 4-8

Green River 1-1, 11-2

Rock Springs 1-1, 8-5

Natrona 0-1, 2-10

Jackson 0-2, 4-7

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 1-0, 10-3

Rawlins 1-0, 8-4

Worland 1-1, 3-6

Thermopolis 0-2, 1-9

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Newcastle 3-0, 9-2

Torrington 1-1, 6-5

Douglas 1-1, 2-10

Wheatland 0-3, 3-10

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 2-0, 9-4

Cody 1-1, 10-4

Lander 1-1, 7-6

Powell 0-2, 4-6

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-0, 4-7

Mountain View 2-1, 5-6

Pinedale 1-1, 7-6

Lyman 0-3, 1-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 2-0, 7-7

Upton 1-1, 9-3

Big Horn 1-1, 6-8

Sundance 1-1, 4-7

Tongue River 1-1, 3-10

Moorcroft 0-2, 1-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 12-1

Southeast 1-0, 4-8

Lusk 1-1, 6-7

Glenrock 1-1, 6-8

Burns 0-3, 4-11

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-0, 12-2

Lovell 1-0, 7-4

Shoshoni 1-0, 1-11

Greybull 0-2, 6-9

Riverside 0-2, 0-10

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 2-0, 14-3

Wind River 2-0, 12-3

Big Piney 0-2, 11-5

Kemmerer 0-2, 0-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 8-4

Kaycee 1-0, 9-3

Midwest 1-1, 6-6

Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 2-11

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 8-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 9-3

St. Stephens 1-0, 7-2

Meeteetse 1-1, 7-4

Dubois 1-1, 2-11

Ten Sleep 0-2, 1-8 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 3-0, 9-6

Saratoga 2-2, 8-4

Encampment 2-2, 9-3

Cokeville 1-2, 9-5